Senior Leadership Team

 

HEAD TEACHER:  Mrs D Weaver

DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER:  Mr R Surman

DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER:  Miss J Ellis

ASSISTANT HEAD TEACHER:  Mr M Houlgate

 

 

Senior Management Team

 

Miss S DeBarr

Miss C Langham

Ms D McQueen

Miss J Snowden

Mrs J Whitaker-Holmes

Mrs R Whittlesea

 

Safeguarding Team

 

Mrs D Weaver

Miss J Ellis

Miss E Bell

Miss H James

 

Office Team

 

Miss H James

Mrs J Weedop

Mrs S Slater

Mrs N Keward

 

Two Year Old Setting

Lead Practitioners:

Ms D McQueen & Mrs J Snowden

Teaching Assistants: 

Miss R Whitmore

Mrs N Haroon

 

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS)

Teachers: Foundation Stage One

Ms D McQueen & Miss J Snowden

Teaching Assistants: 

Mrs D Calverley    Miss K Needham   

 

Teachers: Foundation Stage Two

Mrs J Bilkhu & Mrs K Wray (Class RA)     Mrs S Davies-Balfe & Mrs A Knott (Class RB)

Teaching Assistants: 

Mrs E Hart  Mrs S Mosley     

 

Year 1

Teachers: 

Miss S DeBarr (Class 1B)     Mrs Wright (Class 1A)

Teaching Assistants: 

Miss C Clayton   Mrs C Guy  Ms Z Rashid   Miss J Holton

 

Year 2

Teachers: 

Miss C Smith (Class 2B)     Miss E Smith (Class 2A)

Teaching Assistants: 

Miss K Needham  Miss J Holton  Mrs E Gilson 

 

Year 3

Teachers: 

Mrs J Whitaker Holmes  Miss J Warsop (Class 3A)     Mr J White (Class 3B)

Teaching Assistants: 

Mrs A Rhodes   Mr N Hamlyn

 

Year 4

Teachers: 

Miss P Ganguly (Class 4B)     Mrs N Eldridge (Class 4A)

Teaching Assistants: 

Mrs J Wakefield  Mrs S Gilchrist

 

Year 5

Teachers: 

Miss J Stirland (Class 5B)     Mr R Whittlesea (Class 5A)     

Teaching Assistants: 

Miss E Bell  Mrs L Bucknall   

  

Year 6

Teachers: 

Mr M Houlgate (Class 6B)     Miss C Langham (Class 6A)     

Teaching Assistant: 

Miss J Smith  

 

Teaching Assistant Team Leader

Miss E Bell

 

Spanish Teacher

Miss S Simón Vazquez

 

School Counselling Service

Mrs C Ewers-Archer

 

PE & Sports Coach

Mr M Ward

 

Site Manager

Mr K Duggins

 

ICT Technician

Mr P Billam

 

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs J Marshall 

 

Midday Supervisors 

 

Mrs R Bell

Mr R Barrett

Mrs M Brown

Miss N Costello

Mrs S Craven

Mrs L Croft

Miss A Hyndman

Mrs P Elliott

Miss C Gleeson

Mrs J Gregory

Mrs L Harris

Mrs J Hutchinson

Miss N Peterson

Mrs N Proctor

Mrs S Upton

Mrs G Wakeling

Mrs J Westwick

Miss C Wynne

Miss C Grant

Mrs G Ringham

Mr H Acikgoz

Mrs M Ates-Bailey

Mrs R Otcikin

Miss L Wilson

  

Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs J Marshall

 

Breakfast Club

Miss N Costello

Mrs N Proctor

Mrs G Wakeling

Mrs P Elliott

Miss C Wynne

Miss N Peterson

 

After School Club Leader

Miss C Wynne

 

After School Club

Mr R Barrett

Miss C Gleeson

Mrs L Harris

Mrs T Knowles

Mrs L Croft

Mrs J Hutchinson